BUSINESS WOMEN SCOTLAND

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC373516 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 1429/116
11 Lynedoch Crescent, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G36 EQ
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
Business Women Scotland is an organisation founded 11 years ago dedicated to helping women find support and networking opportunities to allow them to strengthen their business. We produce a bi-monthly digital magazine dedicated to women in business and run a series of Roadshow events and awards to celebrate and empower women in business while tackling the gender gap in enterprise... BWS provide a wide range of benefits which help support our members achieve their business goals, strengthen their business relationships and provide a platform for learning & developing through our Business Roadshows and our Programme for Business Growth... The BWS Programme For Growth is an exciting project in partnership with the Royal Bank of Scotland, designed to encourage and support entrepreneurs at the crucial growth stage of their business. The aim is to boost prosperity and ultimately create jobs.
Also known as: Business Women Scotland Bi, BUSINESS WOMEN SCOTLAND LTD
Previous names: BUSINESS WOMAN SCOTLAND LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC373516 (CH)
VAT numbers: 991380789
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
SC373516
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-23
Returns last made up date
2016-02-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bwsltd.co.uk

Actual
bwsltd.co.uk

IP
212.113.146.132

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment