CALEDONIAN SOLUTIONS

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC351002 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 1580/118
CLACHAVADDY HOUSE 20 DUNURE ROAD ALLOWAY,AYR KA7 4HR, UK
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Caledonian Solutions Ltd.(CSL) is a consultancy based in South West Scotland specialising in the operational aspects of the global distilled drinks and similar process industries. Its founder, Alan G Wolstenholme, has over 40 years experience and was Distilleries Director for Wm. Grant & Sons, the major independent family owned group,running all its Scottish Distilleries and maturation activities before taking up a Global operations role with a US Corporation. Founded in 2008, CSL's recent projects have included scoping out new build distilleries of varying scale, carrying out international due diligence assignments, encouraging sustainable technology adoption and carrying out business development activities for clients. CSL's extensive list of satisfied clients include private, public and academic organisations. Recognition of its expertise leads to it being frequently co-opted onto consortia by more general consulting firms. CSL is well networked within the whisky/whiskey industry..
Also known as: CALEDONIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Caledonian Solutions Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC351002 (CH)
VAT numbers: 948 8990 40
Primary location: Ayr United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC351002
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-05
Returns last made up date
2015-11-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caledoniansolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.caledoniansolutions.co.uk

IP
62.233.121.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment