STREFFORD TULIPS

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC350383 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 1581/120
Muirbrow Chambers 118 Cadzow Street Hamilton, ML3 6HP
• 69102 - Solicitors
Strefford Tulips was formed in Hamilton, Scotland in the mid 1980's with initially only two partners and two secretaries, the firm has grown rapidly over the years and established a strong reputation for the work we do. From our initial 4 members of staff Strefford Tulips now consists of four directors and around thirty additional support staff including both qualified solicitors and specialist paralegals... Across all our departments, Strefford Tulips are committed to offering the very best service to all our clients and it is our aim to take the complicated legal jargon out and adopt an easy to understand approach. As a client you can be sure that you will receive an excellent service at a competitive rate, with our aim to establish an individual and ongoing relationship... Strefford Tulips Solicitors are a Property Solicitors based in Hamilton, Lanakshire, Scotland. We are one of the front runners in the field of residential and commercial conveyancing in Scotland.
Also known as: STREFFORD TULIPS LIMITED, Strefford Tulips Ltd
Registration numbers: SC350383 (CH)
Primary location: Hamilton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC350383
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-21
Returns last made up date
2015-10-24
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
strefford-tulips.co.uk

Actual
www.strefford-tulips.co.uk

IP
192.185.24.217

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment