ABACUS CONSTRUCTION ESTIMATORS

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC370605 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 1630/116
16 Bonnytoun Terrace LINLITHGOW West Lothian EH49 7JN
• 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
Abacus Construction Estimators is a Quantity Surveying and Estimating Company based in Linlithgow West Lothian, Scotland.We provide nationwide building surveying services to domestic clients and businesses... Drawing on the resources of 20 years experience in the field of Quantity Surveying and Estimating Abacus Construction Estimators was established in 2007, to service small and medium sized Building Companies and Subcontractors. Several Companies and Subcontractors may not have the requirement for a full time Estimator or Quantity Surveyor. On the other hand, Several Companies and Subcontractors who do have full time Estimators or Quantity Surveyors but due to current workload may require additional support. Abacus Construction Estimators can accommodate the needs of both of these situations... Abacus Construction Estimators offer competitive rates tailored to clients needs. No two projects are the same and therefore fee structures are provided for each contract. We are..
Also known as: ABACUS CONSTRUCTION ESTIMATORS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC370605 (CH)
Primary location: Linlithgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC370605
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-19
Returns last made up date
2015-12-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
abacus-estimators.co.uk

Actual
www.abacus-estimators.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.146

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment