OCEANWORX

Updated 143 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC391985 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 1689/102
122 BLOOMFIELD COURT ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB10 6DT
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Established in the heart of the oil and gas capital Aberdeen, specialising in the production of innvovative and creative 3d visualisations and 3d animations. Oceanworx have an in-depth understanding of the oil, gas and energy sector which helps deliver top quality results in a short turn-around.
Also known as: OCEANWORX LTD
Registration numbers: SC391985 (CH)
Primary location: ABERDEEN SCOTLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC391985
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-07
Returns last made up date
2016-01-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oceanworx.co.uk

Actual
oceanworx.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment