LEWIS CROFTERS

Updated 154 days ago
Registered Society
  • Active - SP1369RS (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 1797/119
Island Road Stornoway Isle of Lewis HS1 2RD
Lewis Crofters is an agricultural co-operative which exists to supply and support crofting within Lewis & Harris. Established in 1958, we have diversified into other complimentary goods to appeal to a wider audience... Lewis Crofters Ltd is an agricultural co-operative registered under the Industrial and Provident Societies Act. Established in 1958, the society was set up to supply the crofters on the Island of Lewis with animal feed, fertilisers, fencing and drainage materials and other general requisites, with a view to ensuring that crofting in the island flourished.
Also known as: LEWIS CROFTERS LIMITED, Lewis Crofters Ltd.
Registration numbers: SP1369RS (CH)
Primary location: Isle Of Lewis United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SP1369RS
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lewiscrofters.co.uk

Actual
www.lewiscrofters.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.247

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment