GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC349995 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 1815/114
3 Main St, Elgin, IV30 6BQ
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Grant & McPherson Construction Ltd was established in 1986 (originally named Joinery Services until 2007) by partners James Grant and Hamish McPherson... We are Grant McPherson Construction Ltd, and we provide joinery services including home extensions, new houses, loft conversions, and refurbishments. We are based in Elgin, Morayshire.
Also known as: GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, Grant & McPherson Construction Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC349995 (CH)
Primary location: Elgin United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
SC349995
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-13
Returns last made up date
2015-10-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
grant-mcpherson.co.uk

Actual
www.grant-mcpherson.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.91

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment