LOCHAY HOMES

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC369988 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 1871/138
28 STAFFORD STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7BD
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Lochay Homes aim to be Scotland's foremost quality housebuilder. Founded in 2009, with the ambition to build a unique homebuilding business, its founders agreed from the start, that their work would be imaginative and inspiring. Every new Lochay home would stand the test of time, with the drivers for the company being consistent and uncompromising quality. Working with highly experienced property experts as well as a team of specialised architects, interior designers, project managers, craftsmen and builders to produce properties of the highest standard using a collaboration of styles, technologies and design, Lochay Homes are building a better future... Here at Windmill Gardens we are building a unique development of 46 bungalows in St Monans. There will be a choice of two and three bedroom semi-detached through to three and four bedroom detached bungalows.
Also known as: Lochay Group Limited, LOCHAY HOMES LIMITED, Windmill Gardens
Registration numbers: SC369988 (CH), ZA399320 (W)
Primary location: EDINBURGH
Associated domains: lochayhomes.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC369988
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
15
Num. mort. outstanding
15
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lochayhomes.co.uk

Actual
www.lochayhomes.co.uk

IP
80.76.216.50

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment