HALFPENNY DEVELOPMENT

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC412063 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 2000/120
20 Main Street Leadhills South Lanarkshire Scotland ML12 6XR
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Halfpenny Development Ltd is a neurodiversity service company for businesses and organisations. It is based in Scotland's beautiful Southern Uplands, within easy reach of Glasgow, Edinburgh and Carlisle... The company was established in 2012, by Jan and Cameron Halfpenny. Its aim is to help organisations to take account of neurodiversity in the workplace... Our services cover all aspects of neurodiversity and learning difference: dyslexia, dyspraxia, dyscalculia, ADHD, autistic spectrum, dysgraphia, Meares-Irlen Syndrome and auditory processin g disorder.
Also known as: HALFPENNY DEVELOPMENT LTD.
Registration numbers: SC412063 (CH)
Primary location: Leadhills United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC412063
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-23
Returns last made up date
2015-11-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
halfpennydevelopment.co.uk

Actual
www.halfpennydevelopment.co.uk

IP
89.187.86.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment