LAMONT BLAIR

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC417354 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 2013/153
1a Berwick Drive, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 3JP
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Lamont Blair CA is a firm of Chartered Accountants based in South Lanarkshire. We have been trading since 2010. We have a range of business support services to help our clients to grow and develop their businesses, in a way to best suit them. We aim to provide a professional, personal, and effective solution to all your accounting and taxation needs. We aim to complete all work quickly and accurately and assist in identifying any potential problems before they arise... At Lamont Blair Chartered Accountants we know only too well the importance that a good accountant plays in the structure of a business. Whether you are new to business, well established and needing guidance or struggling with a self-assessment tax return, we can assist at an extremely competitive rate. Lamont Blair Chartered Accountants offer services in tax, trusts, payroll, bookkeeping, accounts preparation, VAT, as well as cash flows and budgeting. We take pride in the personal service that we offer to all our..
Also known as: Lamont Blair CA, LAMONT BLAIR LIMITED, Lamont Blair Ltd
Previous names: LAMONT BLAIR CA LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC417354 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC417354
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2025-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2024-02-29
Returns next due date
2017-03-20
Returns last made up date
2016-02-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lamontblairca.co.uk

Actual
www.lamontblairca.co.uk

IP
104.21.14.213, 172.67.160.149

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment