NORTHERN PILING

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC376589 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 2106/112
Suite 9, Kirkintilloch Business Centre, 74 Townhead, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow, G66 1NZ
• 43130 - Test drilling and boring
Northern Piling Limited is a new business established in June 2010 specialising in the design and installation of driven piling, ground engineering and foundation systems. Displacement piling systems produce no spoil and specially designed end sections allow installation through contaminated land avoiding leachate migration. Modern accelerated hammers and sound insulation allow greatly improved performance in the urban environment. We would be pleased to discuss the noise and vibration standards which we can offer... Northern Piling have worked on a diverse range of projects in Commercial, Industrial, Public Sector, Civil Engineering and Residential sectors. Working on contracts from £10k to £2m, using state of the art equipment and varying from the straight forward to the more unusual ... We aim to provide sustainability in our projects and we are happy to discuss the ways in which we can reduce the carbon footprint of your construction project.
Also known as: NORTHERN PILING LIMITED, Northern Piling Ltd
Registration numbers: SC376589 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC376589
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-07
Returns last made up date
2016-04-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
northernpiling.co.uk

Actual
northernpiling.co.uk

IP
188.166.137.235

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment