JAPOS

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC383874 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 2130/154
5 South Gyle Crescent Lane Edinburgh EH12 9EG
• 79120 - Tour operator activities
• 79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
We like to share the best UK and Ireland has to offer in terms of local produce, local knowledge and great experience... We are a small tour operator established in Edinburgh in 2010.We like to provide our clients with a genuine experience of exploring Scotland , England , Wales and Ireland as well as providing them with the opportunity of interacting with locals.
Also known as: JAPOS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC383874 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC383874
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2024-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-09-15
Returns last made up date
2015-08-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
japos.co.uk

Actual
japos.co.uk

IP
213.146.173.220

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. THE CHILHAM ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SOCIETY
  2. SWINDELLS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
  3. PLAXTOL - plaxtol.kent.sch.uk
  4. DON & JO'S DRIVE-IN - donandjosdrivein.com
  5. JENNIFER STANNEY - jenniferstanney.com
0 comments Add a comment