POWERTEC GENERATORS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC386387 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 2140/148
Unit 14, Craignethan Road, Castlehill Industrial Estate, Carluke, ML8 5WB
• 33120 - Repair of machinery
• 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Powertec has been established for 13 years & has over 30 years of experience in working with diesel generators. With a team of highly-qualified engineers & electricians, we have developed an enviable reputation for helping businesses use diesel generators to ensure a consistent, reliable power supply. This includes generator supply & installation, servicing, repairs & generator hire... With over 30 years experience, we provide complete diesel generator solutions for businesses in Glasgow, Edinburgh & across Scotland... The reason for our success is based on the service we provide to our customers. As an independent company, we are able to provide a professional & flexible service that is totally tailored to the needs of our customers. We work with all major brands & can help our clients with simple generator sales, installation & maintenance to custom designs for special applications.
Also known as: Powertec, POWERTEC GENERATORS LTD
Registration numbers: SC386387 (CH)
Primary location: Carluke United Kingdom
Associated domains: suej.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC386387
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-01
Returns last made up date
2015-10-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
powertecgenerators.co.uk

Actual
powertecgenerators.co.uk

IP
35.214.97.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment