FP BUSINESS SERVICES

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC370004 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 2406/118
6 Gladstone Place, Stirling, FK8 2NN
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
FP Business Services is a proactive digital accounting company founded in 2007. We are a friendly, professional and flexible team that responds to the needs of your small business. We want to work with you to maximise your growth... In the age of making tax digital, cloud accounting is the now, not the future, and we are here to make the transition for those who haven't smooth and painfree. We provide hands on help to get you set up and running with cloud based accounting and ongoing support to give you peace of mind. We offer Quickbooks free for the first 2 years for new clients moving to the cloud... As accountants we provide everything you would expect and need for your business. From Ltd companies to Sole Traders, from start-up to established businesses. Our services include - VAT, Payroll, Corporation Tax, Self Assessment.
Also known as: FP Business, FP BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, FP Business Services Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC370004 (CH)
Primary location: Stirling United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
SC370004
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-08
Returns last made up date
2015-12-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fpbusiness.co.uk

Actual
fpbusiness.co.uk

IP
46.30.215.175

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. C-FC - cfc.k12.wi.us
  2. ALBANESE ENTERPRISES - albaneseenterprises.com
  3. VIRIDIS NAVITAS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
  4. CAPITOL CARPETS COTSWOLDS - thecarpet.co.uk
  5. SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - smcnd.org
0 comments Add a comment