B & B AUTOCARE

Updated 240 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC374307 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 2416/98
Unit 3b, Block 3 Central Avenue Blantyre Industrial Estate Blantyre South Lanarkshire G72 0UP
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Established in 2010, B & B Autocare Ltd is a reputable independent local garage and MOT testing centre in Blantyre, near Hamilton, South Lanarkshire. We are fully equipped to carry out all types of vehicle repairs, garage servicing, and MOTs on all makes and models of cars and light commercial vehicles in our multipurpose service centre... With a reputation for reliability, affordability, and quality of workmanship, we are your one stop shop for all your motoring needs and supply and fit tyres, exhausts, batteries, brakes, suspension, clutches, and timing belts etc. We therefore have everything you need to keep your vehicle running safely and trouble free... Our experienced team of mechanics and technicians aim to provide all our customers with excellent value for money on our complete range of garage services, from the servicing, maintenance, and repair of your vehicle, to our fast fit tyre and exhaust service.
Also known as: B&B AUTOCARE LTD
Registration numbers: SC374307 (CH)
Primary location: Blantyre United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
SC374307
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-05
Returns last made up date
2016-03-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bandbautocare.co.uk

Actual
www.bandbautocare.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.220

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment