MTM FAMILY LAW

Updated 21 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - SO303592 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 2555/123
2nd Floor, 91 Mitchell Street, Glasgow G1 3LN
We provide advice in all areas of Family Law from divorce to separation agreements to cohabitation and all matters relating to the welfare of children. We also advise on financial matters including pension sharing and we are experienced in assisting with adoption and guardianships. We are dedicated Family Lawyers and that is the only legal work we do... We are a niche Family Law Practice based in Glasgow, founded in 2012. Over the last few years we have grown considerably and now have five experienced solicitors who all specialise in family law... Our approach and expertise is born out of years working in this field. We know that it is important to have the correct representation. We offer you professional service and we are conscious that family law clients often require a supportive and understanding approach to the anxious and often complex situations they find themselves in.
Also known as: MTM FAMILY LAW LLP
Registration numbers: SO303592 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
SO303592
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-07
Returns last made up date
2015-10-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mtmfamilylaw.co.uk

Actual
mtmfamilylaw.co.uk

IP
77.72.4.162

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment