CGP WELDING

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC348374 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 2571/118
Princes Street, Loch Maben, Lockerbie , DG11 1PQ
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Since 2001 CGP Welding Ltd has been one of the most established and well recognised metal work businesses in the Dumfries area. Offering services as diverse as Iron Gates & Iron Railings to Fire Escapes, Staircases and Structural Fabrications. Supply and installation available across a wide range of the region. Our On-Site Installation Team cover areas as far as Oban. We pride ourselves on being large enough to accommodate the most demanding requirement but also small enough to care for our clients on a one to one basis... We have built up an excellent reputation throughout the region for producing high quality work at affordable rates. Our customer service is second to none and we go out of our way to make sure everything is to our client's satisfaction... Whatever your metal work requirements we can deliver. From small truss brackets to fire escapes and everything in between. If you need something repaired or built get in touch. We're available by phone, or you can email us direct..
Also known as: C G P WELDING LIMITED, CGP Welding Ltd
Registration numbers: SC348374 (CH)
Primary location: Lockerbie United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC348374
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-08
Returns last made up date
2015-09-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cgpwelding.com

Actual
www.cgpwelding.com

IP
109.203.126.59

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment