OSDIN CONTRACTS

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC382901 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 2875/118
Unit 11 Spiersbridge Business Park Spiersbridge Way Thornliebank Glasgow Lanarkshire G46 8NG United Kingdom
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
sdin's are a family owned textile company established in 1983, we have offices in Glasgow & London and work with clients UK wide. Osdin's specialise in an unbeatable range of bespoke window treatments. The ‘Osdin's Difference' comes from our internal design team who help translate your requirements into reality. We can guarantee quality and exclusivity because we control all aspects of the manufacturing process in-house... The service we can offer is total, and includes matching pelmets, blinds, bedspreads, bed runners, bed valances, headboards, scatter cushions, wallpaper, bathroom towels, bathrobes and guest slippers... Osdin's provide design, taste and a rare level of service. We offer a no obligation estimate service and are happy to discuss your requirements and offer advice.
Also known as: OSDIN CONTRACTS LTD
Previous names: BESPOKE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC382901 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC382901
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-27
Returns last made up date
2015-07-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
osdincontracts.co.uk

Actual
www.osdincontracts.co.uk

IP
5.189.180.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment