MCI ELECTRONICS

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC404703 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 2944/100
27 Castle Road, Bankside Industrial Estate, FALKIRK, FK2 7UY
• 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
• 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
At MCI Electronics, we're here to keep industry moving. Specialising in electronic and electrical engineering, we are experts at faultfinding and repair, component design and manufacture. Founded by Jim McIntosh in Falkirk in 2011, our aim is to be the leading industrial electronics and electrical engineering specialist in Scotland... We can handle your maintenance and repair requirements, saving you the cost of a dedicated in-house team and all the hassle and expense that can incur. And now, as a Mitsubishi approved partner, our technical expertise and excellent customer service has been recognised by one of the largest machine manufacturers in the world... Here at MCI Electronics we specialise in turning your bespoke ideas into reality. From design to build, our engineers will deliver your project.
Also known as: MCI ELECTRONICS LIMITED, MCI Electronics Ltd
Registration numbers: SC404703 (CH)
Primary location: Falkirk United Kingdom
Associated domains: mci-electronics.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC404703
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-18
Returns last made up date
2016-06-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcielectronics.co.uk

Actual
mcielectronics.co.uk

IP
92.204.220.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment