MATHIESONS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC424054 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 2986/111
2 Central Park Avenue, Central Park, Larbert, FK5 4RX
• 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
We value diversity and value employees from varied backgrounds as they enrich our culture and support our commercial success. Our diversity helps us to attract the best people to Mathiesons and allows us to reflect the diversity of the world around us better, our consumer base and the community in which we operate. Through a culture of inclusiveness, we also aim to inspire the best in our people, earn their trust, increase their engagement and promote pride in our company... Mathieson's have a set of core values that decide how we do business both as an organisation and as individuals... Mathieson's Bakery was established in 1872 supplying its own retail shops in the local area. Fast forward to the modern day and its focused has switched to supplying the major retailers. However it has never lost touch with its core set of values which have stood the test of time.
Also known as: Mathiesons Bakery, MATHIESONS BAKERY LIMITED, Mathiesons Bakery Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC424054 (CH)
Primary location: Larbert United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC424054
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-12
Returns last made up date
2016-05-15
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mathiesons.co.uk

Actual
www.mathiesons.co.uk

IP
84.18.207.58

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment