IRONWORKS

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC348446 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3017/118
122b Academy Street Inverness IV1 1LX
• 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
The Ironworks is a professional live music, event and conference venue in the heart of Inverness, Scotland. Purpose built as a live music venue, the Ironworks boasts state of the art equipment and a fully professional team dedicated to bringing Inverness the best in live music entertainment. In the past the venue has played host to the likes of Kasabian, Runrig, Van Morrison, Babyshambles, The Wombats, The Charlatans and Biffy Clyro as well as nurturing local talent in Inverness's thriving live music scene and hosting popular local club nights.
Also known as: THE IRONWORKS VENUE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC348446 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC348446
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2019-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-09
Returns last made up date
2015-09-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ironworksvenue.com

Actual
www.ironworksvenue.com

IP
87.239.18.198

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment