BODY & MIND SALON

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC370909 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 3061/136
31A Station Road Milngavie G62 8PG
• 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Body & Mind Salon & DaySpa established now for 10 years. The Centre however has been an essentially focal point of beautiful Milngavie for almost 30 years. It has evolved rapidly recently, fulfilling 3 beauty treatment rooms, 1 Clinic, a nail lounge and a Day Spa area offering a duo experience for two. The Centre has been developed to comprise a professional experience with a bright and open retail Reception area and manicure & pedicure lounge. Our main mission is to treat skin and achieve results with our advanced machines & product ranges including Dermalogica, Jane Iredale Mineral makeup, Priori, Caci, Light Fusion and IPL just to mention a few. We also offer advanced electrolysis for thread veins, skin tags & blemishes. We comprise an upbeat tanning studio using ‘VersaSpa' Tanning Booth... We represent all areas of beauty therapy with Trained Consultants exceeding 25 years' experience combined. We have achieved expert status in Dermalogica skincare and are one of the leading..
Also known as: BODY & MIND SALON LTD, Body and Mind Salon
Registration numbers: 370909 (W), SC370909 (CH)
VAT numbers: 989480645
Primary location: Milngavie United Kingdom
Associated domains: bodyandmindsalon.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC370909
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-08
Returns last made up date
2016-01-11
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bodyandmindsalon.co.uk

Actual
www.bodyandmindsalon.co.uk

IP
173.236.228.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment