PROCESS SAFETY SOLUTIONS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC389993 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3120/113
341 Great Western Road Aberdeen AB10 6NW
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Process Safety Solutions is a safety systems life-cycle management specialist supporting the oil and gas sector in the UK and overseas... Alongside working with clients to develop safety systems, Process Safety Solutions provides advice on a consultancy basis for both new and existing clients... Established in 2010 in response to the ever-increasing requirement for a high value service from a single source, PSS has eliminated the need for companies to outsource services by offering onsite help or one-to-one consultancy. Now a team of 25 strong employees, we operate on an international level to provide our clients with total control of their safety systems.
Also known as: PROCESS SAFETY SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: SC389993 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
Associated domains: pssuk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC389993
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-04
Returns last made up date
2015-12-07
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
processsafetysolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.processsafetysolutions.co.uk

IP
193.164.206.232

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment