NAIL BAR

Updated 92 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC423919 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3211/126
64 South Methven Street Perth, PH1 5NX
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
The Nail Bar was established in 2003, starting off in a small space in a renowned, established city centre hair salon then moving on to our shop in South Methven Street to accommodate our fast growing customer base... Our team is committed to meeting those needs. As a result, a high percentage of our business is from repeat customers and referrals... show you our extensive range of colours and have a general chat before your appointment. We are a fun and friendly small team working with an ever-expanding range of nail options in a truly welcoming atmosphere making you feel like part of the family.
Also known as: NAIL BAR PERTH LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC423919 (CH)
Primary location: Perth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC423919
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-08
Returns last made up date
2016-05-11
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nailbarperth.co.uk

Actual
www.nailbarperth.co.uk

IP
104.17.202.73, 104.17.203.73, 104.17.204.73, 104.17.205.73, 104.17.206.73

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment