FROGMORE CATTERY

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC346856 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3220/118
Frogmore Steading Newburgh Aberdeenshire AB41 6BD
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Frogmore Cattery is a luxury, purpose built cattery situated in its own grounds adjacent to our house in the beautiful Ythan countryside, near Newburgh. Our intention was to provide excellent care and build cat accommodation to a superior standard and we believe we have achieved this... Frogmore Cattery remains opens for business with new measures in place to protect our staff and customers and to comply with the new social distancing protocols... In the 10 years we have been in business it became apparent we could not cope with the demand and needed to expand the Cattery, In 2018 we extended to give us a grand total of 29 pens.
Also known as: FROGMORE CATTERY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC346856 (CH)
Primary location: Newburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC346856
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-05
Returns last made up date
2015-08-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
frogmorecattery.co.uk

Actual
www.frogmorecattery.co.uk

IP
94.76.251.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment