WAUGH & MCKEAN

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC353652 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3243/100
7 BAILLEUL GROVE HAWICK ROXBURGHSHIRE TD9 9PP
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Waugh & McKean Ltd is an established and reliable company with over 30 years experience in the building trade. Based in Hawick, we cover the whole of Roxburghshire... At Waugh & McKean Ltd, we understand that your house is more than just bricks and mortar, it is your home. This is why we pride ourselves on delivering a reliable and personalised service to all our customers throughout the local area... Whether you are looking for building work or ground work, all our services are carried out carefully, efficiently and to an exceptionally high standard of quality. We are happy to undertake domestic/commercial work. At Waugh & McKean Ltd, no job is too big or too small.
Also known as: Waugh & McKean Ltd, WAUGH AND MCKEAN LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC353652 (CH)
Primary location: HAWICK
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC353652
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-16
Returns last made up date
2016-01-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
54.72.215.117

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. M WAUGH DEVELOPMENTS - mwaughdevelopments.co.uk
  2. 55 WAUGH - 55waugh.com
  3. WAUGH CONSTRUCTION - waughconstruction.com
  4. MCKEAN & MCKEAN - mckeanandmckean.com
  5. MCKEAN PLUMBING - mckeanplumbing.com
0 comments Add a comment