NORMAX WINDOWS

Updated 367 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC360887 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3256/85
2 Carron Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride, G75 0YL
• 43290 - Other construction installation
• 43342 - Glazing
Normax Windows manufacture and install aluminium glazing for all your needs. We provide high quality, thermally efficient aluminium windows, doors, entrance screens, curtain walling screens, glass facades, automatic doors, frameless doors and screens and folding/sliding doors. We have a range of aluminium glazing systems for commercial and residential applications. Whether it is for schools, offices, shops, hotels or your house, Normax Windows are the people for the job... Normax Windows Ltd are specialists in the supply, fitting, maintenance and repair of aluminium shopfronts, curtain walling, aluminium windows and doors, entrance screens, automatic doors and frameless glazing. The company has built a reputation for quality and innovation in the fast moving field of building services. We install our aluminium systems nationwide... Based in East Kilbride, Glasgow, Scotland, we manufacture all our screens, frames and doors in-house in our own factory. The key to our success in this..
Also known as: NORMAX WINDOWS LIMITED, Normax Windows Ltd
Registration numbers: SC360887 (CH)
Primary location: East Kilbride United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC360887
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2019-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-06
Returns last made up date
2016-06-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
185.119.173.87

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. LOCKMAN - lockman.net.au
  2. MERREDIN GLAZING - merredinglazing.com
  3. WEST PERTH GLASS - westperthglass.com.au
  4. A W GLAZING - awglazing.com
  5. WINDOOR AFRICA (PTY) - windoor.co.za
0 comments Add a comment