HIGHLAND WI-FI

Updated 55 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC361321 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 3260/128
34 BERNISDALE PORTREE ISLE OF SKYE IV51 9NS
• 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
At Highland Wi-Fi we are business Wi-Fi providers, offering services to pubs, hotels and campsites across the country. Call us today on 07887 744007 for more information!... Founded in 2009, the company's ethos of installing reliable, high quality infrastructure, has been a huge success, winning coveted awards such as the Smarta 100 in 2010 (6 months after trading), with judges such as Deborah Meaden (Dragons Den) realising the difference this type of ethos was going to make to the public wifi industry, and being shortlisted for the prestigious Highland Tourism Awards in 2014.
Also known as: HIGHLAND WI-FI LIMITED
Previous names: HIGHLAND WIFI LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC361321 (CH)
VAT numbers: 974490972
Primary location: PORTREE
Associated domains: hospitalitywifi.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC361321
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-03
Returns last made up date
2015-07-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
highlandwifi.com

Actual
highlandwifi.com

IP
104.21.26.55, 172.67.135.124

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. GENEVA - genevainstruments.com
  2. EMERALDSHAW LTD
  3. HIFIVE MEDIA - creativecreation.biz
  4. LODESTONE TECHNOLOGY - lodestonetechnology.com
  5. R V MARINE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment