SOLARCORP

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC397842 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3362/111
1037 SAUCHIEHALL STREET GLASGOW G3 7TZ
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Solarcorp is one of the UK's leading providers of domestic and commercial solar PV systems. Solarcorp was set up to bring PV solar panels installations to homes in Scotland and beyond. All our installation partners are MCS certified and REA accredited following Renewable Energy Assurance Listed code of conduct, giving our customers a peace of mind on quality of solar panel product and solar PV installation... Solarcorp is serving homeowners in Ayr, Alloway Ayr, Doonfoot Ayr, Maybole, Kilmarnock, Girvan, Largs, Ardrossan, Irvine, Troon, Prestwick, Whole of Ayrshire, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Stirling, Falkirk, Dumfries, Helensburgh, Cumbernauld, Dumbarton, Motherwell, Hamilton, Biggar and the rest of Scotland... Solarcorp only works with well established MCS accredited installation teams and we are very selective in our process of selecting and recommending quality PV solar panels. We are not contracted to any particular supplier of Photovoltaic Solar Panels and this allows us to supply a..
Also known as: SOLARCORP LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC397842 (CH)
VAT numbers: 120483644
Primary location: GLASGOW
Associated domains: stwr.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC397842
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-13
Returns last made up date
2016-04-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solarcorp.co.uk

Actual
solarcorp.co.uk

IP
37.122.211.220

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment