QUALITY PLATFORM SOLUTIONS

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC404356 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 3380/104
GROUND FLOOR, 11 - 15 THISTLE STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 1DF
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Quality Platform Solutions was established in October 2011 by Gillian Hepburn. Drawing on more than 20 years' experience in financial services, Gillian decided to launch her own business to offer consultancy services to platform providers, asset managers, and financial advisers... Quality Platform Solutions offer a range of services including independent platform due diligence, implementation and integration with financial advisory client service propositions. We also consult to platform providers and asset managers to support the development and marketing of their funds, or platform, to advisers and customers.
Also known as: QUALITY PLATFORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC404356 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH SCOTLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
SC404356
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-25
Returns last made up date
2015-07-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
qualityplatformsolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.qualityplatformsolutions.co.uk

IP
185.184.248.40

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment