BROOKFIELD METAL RECYCLING

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC353606 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3468/118
AVONTOUN WORKS LINLITHGOW WEST LOTHIAN EH49 6QD
• 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Brookfield metals is a well established family run business well known throughoutScotland .We pride ourselves on being competitive and also providing an excellent service to all our customers... Brookfield Metal Recycling have over 30 years experience in the Scrap Metal Industry and have become one of the leading Scrap Metal Merchants in Scotland, in conjunction with our subsidiary firm which, specialise in Demolition, we are able to offer to our clients a very wide range of services.
Also known as: Brookfield, BROOKFIELD METAL RECYCLING LTD.
Registration numbers: SC353606 (CH)
Primary location: LINLITHGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC353606
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-13
Returns last made up date
2016-01-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
brookfieldmetalrecycling.co.uk

Actual
www.brookfieldmetalrecycling.co.uk

IP
83.223.106.27

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment