VACATION RENTALS SCOTLAND

Updated 46 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC372370 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 3941/104
4A HIGH STREET BONNYRIGG MIDLOTHIAN EH19 2AA
• 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
We are an established holiday letting agency. Since 2004 we have offered short lets via our unique bespoke website, which offers versatile search facilities and user-friendly features. Our partners appreciate our knowledge, efficiency, organization skills, reliability and can-do attitude, and recommend us to their friends. We have lived in Edinburgh for many years and our intimate knowledge of the city - and the rest of Scotland - means that we are well placed to advise owners and guests... Our knowledge and experience as owners and agents mean that we are uniquely qualified to advise you on setting up your property as holiday accommodation and to act as agents for your property. We work with various web portals to showcase properties across the web, and synchronize availability calendars to guard against any double bookings. We also work with VisitScotland, and our live availability calendars and prices can be accessed via the VisitScotland website. If you're a property owner, you..
Also known as: VACATION RENTALS SCOTLAND LTD
Previous names: VACATION LETS SCOTLAND LTD
Registration numbers: SC372370 (CH)
Primary location: BONNYRIGG
Associated domains: vacation-rentals-edinburgh.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
SC372370
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-04
Returns last made up date
2016-02-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vacation-rentals-scotland.com

Actual
www.vacation-rentals-scotland.com

IP
185.119.175.10

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment