CROSSROADS COMMUNITY HUB

Updated 3 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC405807 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 4068/114
15 West Main Street Darvel KA17 0DX
• 56290 - Other food services
As well as making and selling local produce, we also provide community resources to support health & well-being, education and employment in the area... Our first partnership is with Killie Can Cycle in Shortlees, Kilmarnock where we have 4 edible raised beds. We are delighted to be working alongside them to create an edible garden then looking at ways to experiment with the produce... We are a lottery funded project established to support local people become closer to the food they eat. Our aim is simple, we want to make it easy for you to buy, cook and eat local produce.
Also known as: CROSSROADS COMMUNITY HUB LTD., Crossroads Hub
Registration numbers: 405807 (W), SC045827 (W), SC405807 (CH)
Primary location: Darvel United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC405807
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-19
Returns last made up date
2015-08-22
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
crossroadshub.co.uk

Actual
www.crossroadshub.co.uk

IP
82.145.59.15

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment