HAWTHORN HEIGHTS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI062867 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 4526/109
75 Craigbrack Road Eglinton, County Derry Londonderry, BT47 3BE
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Hawthorn Heights Limited was established in 1999 and since then has built a consistently excellent track record in the bespoke design and build of play parks, tennis courts, rugby pitches, exercise facilities, and soft and hard landscaping works within the commercial and public sectors. We pride ourselves on the quality of the products we use and our choice of suppliers to ensure that we deliver a high-quality service every time. This is reflected by the level of repeat business we secure and our excellent reputation and recommendations... At Hawthorn Heights Limited we specialise in the design and installation of play park equipment, sport pitches and safety surfacing. We have an exceptional reputation for working with councils, schools, educational authorities and the government to create creative, fun and safe play areas & sport pitches perfect for all children. Whether you're looking for a full design and installation service or have an existing play park and just need to replace..
Also known as: Hawthorn Heights Limited, HAWTHORN HEIGHTS LTD
Registration numbers: NI062867 (CH)
Primary location: Eglinton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI062867
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-23
Returns last made up date
2016-01-26
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hawthorn-heights.co.uk

Actual
www.hawthornheights.co.uk

IP
185.53.59.189

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment