EUROSCOT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC046752 (CH)
  • Age: 52 years
  • ID: 4717/128
427 Hillington Road Glasgow G52 4UJ Scotland. UK
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Euroscot Engineering Limited is a precision engineering company with over 50 years' experience of producing complex components in small, medium and high volumes to the highest quality standards... We supply various sectors including Optronics, Space, Aerospace, Instrumentation, Medical, Prototyping, Energy and General Engineering especially where tight geometric tolerances are required... Euroscot Engineering Limited a precision engineering business based in Hillington near Glasgow, founded in 1969 that serves its customers with thoroughness professionalism.
Also known as: Euroscot Engineering Ltd
Registration numbers: SC046752 (CH)
Primary location: Scotland United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC046752
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
euroscotengineering.co.uk

Actual
www.euroscotengineering.co.uk

IP
79.170.42.2

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MIKE AT NIGHT LTD
  2. MACTAGGART & MICKEL HOMES ENGLAND LIMITED
  3. COHOES FALLS - cohoesfallsapartments.com
  4. STIMULUS CREATIVE LIMITED - stimuluscreative.co.uk
  5. TOORBEE.COM - toorbee.com
0 comments Add a comment