WALKER PRECISION ENGINEERING

Updated 75 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC068820 (CH)
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 4726/128
4 FULLARTON DRIVE GLASGOW EAST INVESTMENT PARK GLASGOW G32 8FA
• 25620 - Machining
• 71129 - Other engineering activities
Established in 1979, Walker is privately owned and has always risen to the challenges of evolving market requirements. There are currently around 250 talented staff to take care of your project needs, and we have exciting plans for our continued growth!... Walker is a forward looking and technology led organisation that delivers turn-key solutions to satisfy the most demanding of industry sectors in which the products are mission critical... WALKER provides advanced high-precision manufacturing services from centres of excell ence located in Scotland, England and Poland.
Also known as: Walker, WALKER PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED, Walker Precision Engineering Ltd
Registration numbers: SC068820 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
Associated domains: walkerguidancesystems.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC068820
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-14
Returns last made up date
2016-01-17
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
walkerprecision.com

Actual
walkerprecision.com

IP
85.233.160.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment