STAFFFINDERS

Updated 159 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC075119 (CH)
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 4728/147
6 New Street, PA1 1XY Paisley
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Stafffinders are proud to be Scotland's original family-run recruitment agency, introducing talented people to work in permanent, temporary and contract jobs nationwide. Established in 1971, Stafffinders was originally set up in St Mirren Brae in Paisley, by the father of our current owner, Jane Wylie-Roberts. Remaining true to our roots, Stafffinders HQ is still located in the heart of Paisley town centre offering services throughout Scotland and beyond. With further expansion twenty years ago, came our office in Edinburgh City Centre's Rutland Square, allowing us to operate and provide our expertise from offices based on both the East and West coast... Our 52 years of recruitment knowledge and proficiency ensure a trusted specialist recruitment service, from start-ups and large corporates to the third sector and government agencies, across multiple industry divisions including Hospitality, IT, Industrial, Office Support, Legal, Accountancy and Financial and Property and Surveying,..
Also known as: STAFFFINDERS LIMITED, Stafffinders Recruitment Agency
Registration numbers: SC074766 (W), SC075119 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 376 5841 14
Primary location: Paisley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC075119
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-26
Returns last made up date
2015-12-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stafffinders.co.uk

Actual
www.stafffinders.co.uk

IP
34.241.64.5

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment