CHESSER ENGINEERING

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC090452 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 4735/118
1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, EH3 8EY
• 25620 - Machining
Established in 1985, Chesser Engineering Ltd is a sub-contract precision engineering company based in Edinburgh. As a small company, we pride ourselves in our personal approach that allows us to respond quickly to our customers' needs. We are confident that we can manufacture the high quality parts our customers require, quickly and economically. That the majority of our work is from repeat customers is testament to that... Chesser Engineering Ltd is a sub-contract precision engineering company based in Edinburgh. We pride ourselves in our personal approach. T:0131 443 4943... Our highly skilled workforce has many years of experience, working to tight lead times in a variety of materials. We excel in the production of small and medium batches but are equally capable of the manufacture of bespoke parts and prototypes. Although mainly manufacturing to our customers' specifications, we also have a limited in house design facility. Our team can assist at all stages of manufacture from..
Also known as: CHESSER ENGINEERING LIMITED, Chesser Engineering Ltd
Registration numbers: 90452 (W), SC090452 (CH)
VAT numbers: 415 9868 14
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: chesserengineering.ltd.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC090452
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-24
Returns last made up date
2015-10-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chesserengineering.co.uk

Actual
www.chesserengineering.co.uk

IP
217.25.34.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment