MCKAY FLOORING

Updated 108 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - SC195254 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 4804/96
207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH
• 43330 - Floor and wall covering
McKay Flooring are a family run business founded by Archie McKay in 1972. We've grown to become one of the largest hardwood flooring companies in the UK. Our success, we believe, is built on maintaining a strong sense of always putting the customer first... McKay Flooring Ltd is a UK wide wood floor company with a team of 40 professionals ensuring your installation or supply only purchase is completed to the highest standards. They're Approved Contractors and retail partners for Clyde, Epic Green, Italian Wood , End Grain , Wooden Wall Cladding, Cork , Junckers, Boen, Gerflor, Woodpecker, Ted Todd, Quickstep and Moduleo luxury vinyl tiles. Undertaking over 1000 flooring contracts annually, the company operates in London, Glasgow and across the UK (and beyond)... We are a UK wide wood floor company with a team of 40 flooring professionals ensuring your installation or supply only purchase is completed to the highest standards. We also provide a sanding and sealing service for existing..
Also known as: MCKAY FLOORING LIMITED, Mckay Flooring Ltd
Registration numbers: SC195254 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.97
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC195254
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-12
Returns last made up date
2016-04-14
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mckayflooring.co.uk

Actual
www.mckayflooring.co.uk

IP
35.205.143.220

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment