TRIM WORKSHOPS

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC214754 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4821/123
44 Jordanvale Avenue Glasgow G14 0QP
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Based in South Street Glasgow, Trim Workshops were originally established to offer seat and soft-trim repairs in the local area. Over many years we have grown and increased our range to offer you a complete vehicle re-upholstery service including, if required, the supply and replacement of your soft-top... We provide repairs, reupholstery and custom interiors for your car, motorbike, boat, motorhome or commercial vehicle. Call for more information: 0141 576 0250.
Also known as: TRIM WORKSHOPS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC214754 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC214754
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-12
Returns last made up date
2016-01-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
trimworkshops.co.uk

Actual
www.trimworkshops.co.uk

IP
85.92.66.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment