STEWARTS GARAGE (DUNOON)

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC253789 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 4859/105
50 Wellington Street, Dunoon, Argyll, Scotland, PA23 7LA
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Stewarts Garage is a friendly, family run garage providing a full range of services, from car and van repairs, MOTs, Servicing and Air Con Recharge to Bodyshop Services. Established in 1982, Stewarts Garage has gained a reputation for reliable and high quality service in Argyll... As the business has grown over the past 36 years, so has the range of services Stewarts Garage can provide... Stewart's Garage was founded by Billy Stewart on Auchamore Road in 1982. Providing routine servicing and repairs, the business grew, based on Billy's straight-forward, honest approach.
Also known as: Stewarts Garage, STEWARTS GARAGE (DUNOON) LTD.
Registration numbers: SC253789 (CH)
Primary location: Dunoon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
SC253789
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-02
Returns last made up date
2015-08-05
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stewartsgarage.com

Actual
www.stewartsgarage.com

IP
62.6.110.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment