LOCH CONTRACTS

Updated 190 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off - SC340481 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 4967/103
219 Mossend Street Queenslie Industrial Estate Glasgow, G33 4DJ
• 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Loch Contracts are an established office installation company based in Glasgow with a vast and successful history behind us... With over 40 years experience in the office furniture industry we provide the best service in installation through our client awareness, product awareness, experienced porters and fitters, excellent storage facilities and our continuous "first class" customer service from start to finish.
Also known as: LOCH CONTRACTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, Loch Contracts Ltd
Registration numbers: SC340481 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC340481
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lochcontracts.co.uk

Actual
www.lochcontracts.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment