OPTIMISED ENVIRONMENTS

Updated 228 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC359690 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 4997/128
Quartermile Two, Level 2, 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9GL
• 71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
Optimised Environments is a leading multi-disciplined design consultancy, with offices throughout the UK... Optimised Environments Ltd (OPEN) is an integrated design practice where we care passionately about the natural and built environment. Our collective skills and experience combine to allow OPEN to shape a wide range of urban and rural projects and situations, responding to the cultural, environmental and economic context... We are defined by the diversity of skills within our team, our collaborative approach and our leadership qualities. We work with enthusiasm and invention, solving complex challenges within the places that we work.
Also known as: OPTIMISED ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED, Optimised Environments Ltd
Registration numbers: SC359690 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: optimisedenvironments.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC359690
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-12
Returns last made up date
2016-05-15
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
optimisedenvironments.com

Actual
www.op-en.co.uk

IP
205.178.189.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment