MEILOCI

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07995238 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 5422/107
67 Lemon Street Truro Cornwall TR1 2PN
• 71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
As a team of landscape architects, design professionals and horticulture specialists we deliver complete solutions, from concept and planning, through to detailing, specifications, local authority liaison, project management and quality completion on the ground... Research and analysis underpin all aspects of our work, forming an intrinsic understanding of the landscape, culture and heritage of each site. From geology, botany and soil-science to arts, heritage and culture, we tell stories of people and cultures through the landscape. We are involved in every aspect of a project - from community engagement, creative design through to master planning, landscape and visual impact assessments and detailed design for all aspects of the built environment... Through landscape architecture, Meiloci reinvigorate conversations between land community, reviving spaces that inspire common experience.
Also known as: MEILOCI LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07995238 (CH)
Primary location: Truro United Kingdom
Associated domains: meiloci.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07995238
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-16
Returns last made up date
2016-03-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
meiloci.co.uk

Actual
meiloci.co.uk

IP
35.214.120.254

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment