SIMINKI

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08050870 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 5483/118
96 LANCASTER LANE CLAYTON-LE-WOODS LEYLAND LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR25 5SP
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
• 90030 - Artistic creation
I'm Siminki AKA Simon Marshall - freelance web designer and WordPress developer based in Manchester, UK. Previously employed at award winning ecommerce company ao.com, and working in the conversion team there makes me think a little differently about web design. When you consider I've also completed CRO industry expert's Peep Laja's Conversion Optimisation Course I can be seen to have a mindset that goes beyound the thinking of a traditional web designer. When you hire me you get someone who wants to become a design partner to your business - someone who has over 15 years experience across various companies and departments and can help advise you in different areas. Whether you're a start-up considering a new website or an established business exploring the ways you can optimise your online presence, I can help. My knowledge and skills span the many different facets of a web project - from UX research to design and front end development. If you are looking for a freelance web designer..
Also known as: SIMINKI LTD
Registration numbers: 08050870 (CH)
Primary location: LEYLAND ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
08050870
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
siminki.co.uk

Actual
www.siminki.co.uk

IP
78.129.175.53

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment