BURFORD

Updated 214 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 08082185 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 5503/145
Burford School Cheltenham Road, Burford, Oxfordshire, OX18 4PL
• 85310 - General secondary education
Burford School is a co-educational academy day state boarding school in Oxfordshire for students aged 11-18, founded in 1571... Burford School has been delivering an excellent education for over 450 years. Today, we continue to offer the best of education to day and boarding girls and boys, aged 11 to 18 years old.
Also known as: Admissions, BURFORD SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 08082185 (CH)
Primary location: Burford United Kingdom
Associated domains: burfordschoolsport.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
08082185
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2025-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-21
Returns last made up date
2016-05-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burford.oxon.sch.uk

Actual
www.burford.oxon.sch.uk

IP
34.241.9.212

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment