J. SHORTT RECYCLING

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI608717 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 5613/120
42 ANNVALE ROAD KEADY ARMAGH BT60 2SA
• 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
J. Shortt Recycling is a long established family run business that specialises in recycling scrap metal. We recycle all types of scrap metal, both ferrous and non-ferrous... We pride ourselves on operating fairly and honestly, and are always conscious of the environmental impact of our operations. We believe that providing you, the customer, with the very best service is the most important aspect of business, and we have always worked with this principle in mind.
Also known as: J SHORTT RECYCLING LTD
Registration numbers: NI608717 (CH)
Primary location: ARMAGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI608717
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-20
Returns last made up date
2015-08-23
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jshorttrecycling.co.uk

Actual
www.jshorttrecycling.co.uk

IP
165.22.118.206

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment