UBIQUITOUS CHIP

Updated 118 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC111803 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 5745/127
12 Ashton Lane, Glasgow G12 8SJ
• 56101 - Licensed restaurants
• 56302 - Public houses and bars
The Ubiquitous Chip, located on Ashton Lane in Glasgow's west end, was established by Ronnie Clydesdale in January 1971 with the firm idea of bringing Scotland's endangered cuisine out of the home and into the restaurant, asserting that Scotland had some of the finest raw materials anywhere. This idea was thought to be revolutionary or even plain daft. No one else wrote on the menu, ‘Oban landed hake' or ‘Ramsay's of Carluke bacon' for instance... Unique Ashton Lane restaurant showcasing world-class food with delicious Scottish ingredients one of the best wine cellars in the country!
Also known as: The Ubiquitous Chip, UBIQUITOUS CHIP LTD.
Registration numbers: SC111803 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC111803
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ubiquitouschip.co.uk

Actual
www.ubiquitouschip.co.uk

IP
162.241.253.126

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant

People Also Viewed


  1. JOHN GOOD LOGISTICS - johngood.co.uk
  2. ORANGE LEARNING - simulations.org.uk
  3. EMG - emgindia.in
  4. MINDFULNESS - mindfulnessworksfororganisations.co.nz
  5. ELITEMOVER.COM - elitemover.com
0 comments Add a comment