ROYAL DUNKELD HOTEL

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC115076 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 5747/118
Atholl Street Dunkeld Perthshire PH8 0AR
• 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
The Royal Dunkeld Hotel is a historic hotel, built around 1810 in the picturesque little town of Dunkeld. Right on the northern edge of Scotland's central belt, Dunkeld has been named "the gateway to the highlands". The setting is perfect for any holiday you have in mind, whether it's adventure you're looking for, romance or a relaxing getaway... We pride ourselves on our ability to cater for everyone. We have comfortable, cosy rooms for families, couples and individuals. If you are joining us as a backpacker or as part of a stag party, then we have alternative options that might suit. Our Annexe, for example, provides you with comfortable rooms at very affordable prices in a separate building. We recently converted to eco-friendly, green energy with our very own biomass boilers!... Beautiful, old fashioned hotel situated in the picturesque town of Dunkeld. Offering unique dining experiences, great rooms and perfect location of your getaway.
Also known as: MENZIES ASSETS LIMITED, Royal Dunkeld
Registration numbers: SC115076 (CH)
Primary location: Dunkeld United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC115076
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
royaldunkeld.co.uk

Actual
royaldunkeld.co.uk

IP
167.99.137.12

Status
OK

Category
Hotel
0 comments Add a comment