MADLAB

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC153868 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 5767/120
Unit 7, Abbeymount Techbase, 2 Easter Road, Edinburgh EH7 5AN
• 85600 - Educational support services
MadLab is a unique, hands-on electronics workshop for children and adults. In the workshop participants solder electronic components onto specially-designed circuit boards. There are currently over fifty MadLab kits which people can make - the simplest being Flashing Lights, the most complicated a programmable robot which is able to find its way around a maze. The excitement of MadLab is learning how to use a soldering iron, and actually being able to make and take home a working electronic circuit... MadLab was formed more than twenty years ago and during its existence has grown from a tiny workshop to a major event staged for science festivals around Europe and beyond (as far as Australia in fact). In this period over 100 000 MadLab kits have been built in more than a dozen countries. It has featured on the BBC's "Blue Peter" and "Newsround" programmes, on national and international radio stations, and appeared in newspapers and popular science magazines... Our workshops attract a..
Also known as: MadLab Australia, MadLab Canada, MADLAB LIMITED, MadLab Ltd.
Registration numbers: 153868 (W), SC153868 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 761 6262 30
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC153868
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-11
Returns last made up date
2015-10-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
madlab.org

Actual
www.madlab.org

IP
195.8.66.1

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment